Information : Requirements for Work Permits & Stay Permits

DETAILS

There are some documents requirements, when your company would like to employ foreigner workers, as below:

Expatriate’s Personal Data Requirements:
1. Passport (should be valid more than 18 months)
2. Resume/CV in English
3. Graduation Certificate
4. ID Photo, with Red Background
5. Health Insurance Card (Insurance Card, Travel Insurance, Life Insurance)
6. Domicile Letter from Apartment Management/Owner
7. Certificate of Employment/Recommendation Letter for at least 5 years working experience
 All documents must be colored copies.
 Original documents may be required in some cases.

Sponsorhip Company Documents Requirements:
1. Company Principle Permit (Izin Prinsip)
Representative Office :KPPA/KP3A/BUJKA Business License
• Letter of Appointment for the position of Assistant to Chief Representative
• Additional documents: Letter of Statement, and Letter of Intent for Chief Representative position
2. Company Articles of Association (AKTA) & MOLHR Approval (SK-Kehakiman) *
3. Business License (Izin Usaha)*
4. Company Domicile Letter
5. NPWP
6. Company Registration Certificate (TDP)
7. Compulsory Employment Report (WLK UU No. 7)
8. Investment Progress Report (LKPM)
9. Company Organization Chart
10. HR/GA empoloyee's ID Card 〔KTP〕
11. Work Agreement & Application Form Signer NPWP *
12. Counterpart Worker Appointment Letter *
13. ID Card (KTP) & Photo of Counterpart Worker *
14. Statement Company’s bank account statement for the last 3 months
==> # 2, # 3 : are not necessary for Representative Office
==> # 11, #12, # 13 : are not necessary for BoD & BoC